RACE    DATE   RUNNING TOUR        DISTANCE     STATE  PARK            RACE DIRECTOR         SPONSORING CLUB

   1        Oct 5    David Crockett             10K            David Crockett             Scott Benefield             Crockett Runners

   2        Oct 12   Race to Landing          6 Mi           Pickwick Landing        Michael D'Orio             Friends of Pickwick Landing

   3        Oct 19   Pilot Knob                  10K             Nathan Bedford            Lisa Bell                      Frostbite Running Club

   4        Oct 26   Halloween Hunt          5 Mi          Long Hunter                 Amelie Sharp          Frostbite Running Club

   5        Nov 2     Roan Mountain          10K            Roan Mountain             Meg Guy                Roan Mtn State Park Running Club

   6        Nov 0     Bigfoot Scramble       5 Mi          Standing Stone             Lynn Burnett          Upper Cumberland Road Runners

   7        Nov 16   Chickasaw Chase       6.6 Mi        Chickasaw                   Connor Gray                    Jackson Roadrunners

   8        Nov 23   Bear Track                   5 Mi          Rocky Fork                   Lisa Hazlett                 State of Franklin Track Club

   9        Nov 30  Gobbler Gallop           6.8 Mi       Cumberland Mountain  Dan Smithhisler           Frostbite Running Club

  10        Dec 7    Tims Ford Deer Trail   6 Mi           Tims Ford                     Denny Elston                Mach Tenn Running Club

  11        Dec 14   Over the River           8 Mi          Paris Landing               Mike Bell                       Frostbite Running Club

  12        Dec 21   Pioneer Run            5 Mi       David Crockett Birthpl.   Bob Townsend          State of Franklin Track Club

  13        Jan 4     Hill and Dale               8 Mi           Meeman Shelby            April Flanegan          Memphis Runners

  14        Jan 11     Trail of Tears              7 Mi           Red Clay                     Dan Smithhisler          Frostbite Running Club

  15        Jan 18   Fall Creek Thaw          15K          Fall Creek Falls             Roger Gall                    Mach Tenn Running Club

  16        Jan 2  Johnsonville Charge   5 Mi         New Johnsonville         Bill Redden                  Frostbite Running Club

  17        Feb 1    Cedars Frostbite        13 Mi         Cedars of Lebanon      Vickie Spickard           Frostbite Running Club

  18       Feb 8   Two Lakes Run             10K           Montgomery Bell          Angela Redden            Frostbite Running Club

  19        Feb 15   The War Party              10K          Warriors Path                Lisa Hazlett               State of Franklin Track Club

  20       Feb 29   Race on the Trace        5 Mi          Natchez Trace              Jonathan Stewart         Jackson Roadrunners


For a printable copy of the brochure, click for the front and back.

Preliminary Schedule for 2019-2020

​For any website issues, call Tomas at 615-390-6977    Tomasdepaulis@att.net.

For on-line registration, click on the blue date.

For detailed course map, click on the blue distance.

Printable Registration Forms