RACE    DATE   RUNNING TOUR        DISTANCE     STATE  PARK            RACE DIRECTOR         SPONSORING CLUB

   1        Oct 6     David Crockett           10K            David Crockett             Scott Benefield             Crockett Runners

   2        Oct 13   Race to Landing          6 Mi           Pickwick Landing        Michael D'Orio             Friends of Pickwick Landing

   3        Oct 20    Pilot Knob                  10K             Nathan Bedford            Lisa Bell                      Frostbite Running Club

   4        Oct 27   Halloween Hunt          5 Mi          Long Hunter                 Tomas de Paulis           Frostbite Running Club

   5        Nov 3     Roan Mountain          10K            Roan Mountain             Meg Guy                Roan Mtn State Park Running Club

   6        Nov 10   Bigfoot Scramble       5 Mi          Standing Stone             Lynn Burnett          Upper Cumberland Road Runners

   7        Nov 17   Chickasaw Chase       6.6 Mi        Chickasaw                   Connor Gray                    Jackson Roadrunners

   8        Nov 24  Gobbler Gallop           6.8 Mi       Cumberland Mountain  Terry Walter                  Frostbite Running Club

   9        Dec 1   Tims Ford Deer Trail   6 Mi           Tims Ford                     Denny Elston                Mach Tenn Running Club

 10        Dec 8   Over the River           8 Mi          Paris Landing               Mike Bell                       Frostbite Running Club

 11        Dec 15   Pioneer Run            5 Mi       David Crockett Birthpl.   Bob Townsend          State of Franklin Track Club

 12        Jan 5     Hill and Dale               8 Mi           Meeman Shelby            Andrew Forsdick          Memphis Runners

 13        Jan 5     Trail of Tears              7 Mi           Red Clay                        Dan Smithhisler          Frostbite Running Club

 14        Jan 12   Norris Dam Challenge 12K         Norris Dam                    Dorn Kile                     Oak Ridge Track Club

 15        Jan 19   Fall Creek Thaw          15K          Fall Creek Falls             Roger Gall                    Mach Tenn Running Club

 16        Jan 26   Johnsonville Charge   5 Mi          New Johnsonville         Bill Redden                  Frostbite Running Club

 17        Feb 2    Cedars Frostbite        13 Mi         Cedars of Lebanon      Lynda de Paulis            Frostbite Running Club

 18        Feb 9   Race on the Trace        5 Mi          Natchez Trace              Jonathan Stewart         Jackson Roadrunners

 19        Feb 16   The War Party              10K          Warriors Path                Lisa Hazlett               State of Franklin Track Club

 20       Feb 23   Two Lakes Run         7.2 Mi         Montgomery Bell          Angela Redden            Frostbite Running Club

Preliminary Schedule for 2018-2019

​For any website issues, call Tomas at 615-390-6977    Tomasdepaulis@att.net.

For on-line registration, click on the blue date.

For detailed course map, click on the blue distance.

Printable Registration Forms

Monte's pictures from the 2016-2017 season


For a printable copy of the brochure, click for the front and back.